caffeine_lifeblood

question

hi all!

i started reading purple a few years ago and the ending is sad but fitting, i think.

i just have a question. why is the keenspot box still on the site? did purple used to be on keen? and if so, why isn't it now?

thanks
starcrust

(no subject)

anyone else notice that his endings are kind of the same?? (i'm not saying thats bad) Like the Devils turned into humans in the end (i think his name was fred, its been a very long time so i'm not sure) Lizard turned human and now Betty and purple are humans..hmmm

The ending was bit of a downer, I think its because everyone kinda...just left....Florda, T-V show, war, and..Space. Other than that it was ok and kinda mature..as are alot of his endings (lol or atleast the three i've found)

But oh well..like Purple said there are plenty of other web comics out there.....(but maybe not as good)

~Camie

:(

Okay, I just want to say that ending sucked.
I don't want Purple and Betty to turn into humans, wtf. :(

Oh well.  I will miss them forever and ever. <3
No one better delete this community either, or I'll kill someone.  Someone as in the person who deletes it! >\
  • Current Music
    In Flames - Trigger

There has been a update!

I so hope Dave is'nt really thinking of ending PP.

Well, I should have known thats where these last few comics were headed! Now what will I look forward to reading every Monday, Wenesday and whenever! I guess I could go back and read them over and over again, cause Purple never gets old.

Just figured I would post my thoughts on this.
  • Current Mood
    dorky dorky